Privacy

Understand Your Privacy Rights

 

GfK US MRI, LLC d/b/a MRI-Simmons (MRI-Simmons) takes the subject of consumer and respondent privacy very seriously. Our ability to collect accurate information on consumer preferences and attitudes depends largely on earning the trust of our survey respondents. We are committed to safeguarding your personal information. We will NOT use your personal identifying information to advertise, promote, or market goods or services directly to you without your permission.

We encourage you to review our privacy policies linked below to learn more about our privacy practices and your privacy rights.

Privacy Policies

 

Website Privacy Policy

MRI-Simmons Website Privacy Policy
 

Consumer Survey Privacy Notice

Consumer Survey Privacy Notice
 

Do Not Sell My Information

MRI-Simmons is committed to data privacy laws. As stated in our privacy policies, you may request access to your personal information or to have your personal information deleted by contacting us toll free at 800-551-6425 or emailing your request to privacy.ms@mrisimmons.com.

If you are a California resident and you do not want MRI-Simmons to sell your personal information, pursuant to section 1798.135 of the California Consumer Privacy Act (the ”CCPA”), you are entitled to opt-out of such sale. To exercise this right, please complete the form below. You can also exercise this right by calling us toll-free at 800-551-6425, or by printing and completing this form, and mailing it to us at:

GfK US MRI, LLC d/b/a MRI-Simmons
Attn: Privacy Requests
200 Liberty Street, 4th Floor
New York, NY 10281

Please select the situation that applies to you.

I am a resident of California (Complete Section 1)I am completing this form on behalf of a resident of California (Complete Sections 1 and 2)



Section 1 – California Resident Details



Section 2 – For Authorized Agents requesting on behalf of a California resident

I confirm I am an Authorized Agent registered with the California Secretary of State, pursuant to section 1798.149(y) and applicable regulations.

Please note, if you are not registered as an Authorized Agent with the California Secretary of State, you may not complete this form or make a request on behalf of a California resident.

This information will be used solely to process your request. Please read our privacy policy (above) to find out how we process your personal information.